12503 Gable Ln Fort Washington, MD 20744
Estimated Value: $421,227 - $484,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12503 Gable Ln, Fort Washington, MD 20744 and is currently estimated at $459,557, approximately $265 per square foot. 12503 Gable Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Potomac Landing Elementary School, Accokeek Academy, and Friendly High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1987
Sold by
Lee Doris
Bought by
Lee Nancy and Reed John L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Nancy | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,803 | $379,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,803 | $365,800 | $126,300 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $4,689 | $358,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $350,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $342,900 | $125,600 | $217,300 |
| 2020 | $4,212 | $314,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,029 | $287,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,779 | $259,100 | $100,600 | $158,500 |
| 2017 | $3,626 | $243,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $228,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,082 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,082 | $213,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map