12504 E 48th Terrace S Independence, MO 64055
Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $195,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12504 E 48th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $178,666, approximately $190 per square foot. 12504 E 48th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Fleetridge Elementary School, Raytown Middle School, and Raytown South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2002
Sold by
Hawley Linda S
Bought by
Hawley Scott and Hawley Brent
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,200
Outstanding Balance
$24,381
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$154,285
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hawley Scott | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hawley Linda S | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hawley Linda S | $59,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,948 | $16,583 | $3,720 | $12,863 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $24,320 | $2,614 | $21,706 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $24,320 | $2,614 | $21,706 |
| 2022 | $1,037 | $12,540 | $2,451 | $10,089 |
| 2021 | $1,049 | $12,540 | $2,451 | $10,089 |
| 2020 | $1,049 | $12,515 | $2,451 | $10,064 |
| 2019 | $1,039 | $12,515 | $2,451 | $10,064 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $12,245 | $2,746 | $9,499 |
| 2017 | $993 | $12,245 | $2,746 | $9,499 |
| 2016 | $993 | $11,937 | $2,348 | $9,589 |
| 2014 | $969 | $11,590 | $2,280 | $9,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map