12504 Parker Ln Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,572 - $492,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12504 Parker Ln, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $433,393, approximately $255 per square foot. 12504 Parker Ln is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2014
Sold by
Frederick Carl R and The Carl R Frederick Trust
Bought by
Frederick Carl R and The Carl R Frederick Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Frederick Carl R and Frederick Geraldine
Bought by
Frederickcarl R Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1981
Sold by
Digiovanni Gino
Bought by
Frederick Carl R and Frederick Geraldine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Carl R | -- | None Available | |
| Frederickcarl R Trust | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Carl R | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,768 | $374,900 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,768 | $361,300 | $103,100 | $258,200 |
| 2023 | $5,475 | $341,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $322,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,891 | $302,400 | $101,500 | $200,900 |
| 2020 | $9,413 | $289,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $277,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,180 | $265,100 | $76,500 | $188,600 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $243,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $222,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,747 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,747 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map