12506 Goodhill Rd Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $573,969
Studio
3
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12506 Goodhill Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $533,492, approximately $409 per square foot. 12506 Goodhill Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Gabriel Samuel
Bought by
Phongroop Suraphong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Outstanding Balance
$164,714
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$368,778
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
Gabriel Samuel
Bought by
Phongroop Suraphong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,600
Interest Rate
6.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Merchan Adrian and Merchan E R
Bought by
Gabriel Samuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1998
Sold by
G Adrian and G Merchan A
Bought by
E Adrian and E Merchan R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1994
Sold by
Patton James C
Bought by
Merchan Adrian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,300
Interest Rate
8.43%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phongroop Suraphong | $446,000 | -- | |
| Phongroop Suraphong | $446,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel Samuel | $337,000 | -- | |
| Gabriel Samuel | $337,000 | -- | |
| E Adrian | -- | -- | |
| Merchan Adrian | $122,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phongroop Suraphong | $267,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Phongroop Suraphong | $267,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Merchan Adrian | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,472 | $434,400 | $199,800 | $234,600 |
| 2024 | $5,472 | $411,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,880 | $389,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $366,700 | $177,800 | $188,900 |
| 2021 | $3,674 | $356,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,674 | $345,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,523 | $335,000 | $162,600 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,248 | $307,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,795 | $294,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,795 | $290,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,795 | $287,533 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map