12507 E 32nd St Tulsa, OK 74146
Park Plaza East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,534 - $169,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,033
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12507 E 32nd St, Tulsa, OK 74146 and is currently estimated at $156,884, approximately $151 per square foot. 12507 E 32nd St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Ellen Ochoa Elementary School, Union 8th Grade Center, and Union 6th-7th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2010
Sold by
Cherry Marcus B and Cherry April D
Bought by
Beltran Juana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2000
Sold by
Roland & Associates Inc
Bought by
Cherry Marcus and Cherry April
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beltran Juana | $45,000 | None Available | |
| Cherry Marcus | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $7,679 | $916 | $6,763 |
| 2024 | $891 | $7,313 | $1,166 | $6,147 |
| 2023 | $891 | $6,965 | $1,125 | $5,840 |
| 2022 | $884 | $6,633 | $2,028 | $4,605 |
| 2021 | $853 | $6,318 | $1,932 | $4,386 |
| 2020 | $800 | $6,017 | $1,840 | $4,177 |
| 2019 | $789 | $5,730 | $1,752 | $3,978 |
| 2018 | $750 | $5,458 | $1,669 | $3,789 |
| 2017 | $718 | $5,197 | $1,589 | $3,608 |
| 2016 | $669 | $4,950 | $2,299 | $2,651 |
| 2015 | $676 | $4,950 | $2,299 | $2,651 |
| 2014 | $665 | $4,950 | $2,299 | $2,651 |
Source: Public Records
Map