Seller's Agent in 2025
Jon Busby
Miramar Realty
(661) 301-0584
5 in this area
610 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $439,000 - $477,000
You'll love this beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage in the desirable River Oaks neighborhood! This property boasts a split-wing design, a spacious great room, and a formal dining area. The remodeled kitchen features stunning quartz countertops, an island, and a pantry for ample storage. The primary suite offers a private bathroom, a walk-in closet, and a double sink. Enjoy the elegance of some plantation shutters, newer flooring, and fresh paint. Step outside to a backyard perfect for entertaining, complete with a covered patio and plenty of space for gatherings. Plus, owned solar!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Miramar Realty Brokerage Phone: 661-301-0584 License #00974087 Listed on: 02/04/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shamim Reza Md | $470,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Boozer Family Limited Partnership | $489,000 | Wfg National Title | |
| The Open Arms Ministry | -- | None Available | |
| Lennar Bakersfield Inc | -- | First American Title | |
| Jost Linda | $208,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shamim Reza Md | $352,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/28/2025 03/28/25 | Sold | $470,000 | -1.1% | $243 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/21/2025 02/21/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | 0.0% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/13/2025 02/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | For Sale | $475,000 | -2.8% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/17/2024 09/17/24 | Sold | $488,580 | +2.0% | $252 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Price Changed | $479,000 | +2.1% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2024 07/24/24 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,247 | $488,580 | $146,574 | $342,006 |
| 2024 | $4,247 | $289,502 | $80,843 | $208,659 |
| 2023 | $4,187 | $283,826 | $79,258 | $204,568 |
| 2022 | $4,026 | $278,261 | $77,704 | $200,557 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $272,806 | $76,181 | $196,625 |
| 2020 | $3,840 | $270,009 | $75,400 | $194,609 |
| 2019 | $4,023 | $270,009 | $75,400 | $194,609 |
| 2018 | $3,856 | $259,526 | $72,473 | $187,053 |
| 2017 | $3,862 | $254,438 | $71,052 | $183,386 |
| 2016 | $3,628 | $249,450 | $69,659 | $179,791 |
| 2015 | $3,604 | $245,704 | $68,613 | $177,091 |
| 2014 | $3,522 | $240,892 | $67,269 | $173,623 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jon Busby
Miramar Realty
(661) 301-0584
5 in this area
610 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2025
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Seller's Agent in 2024
Dario Salcido
RE/MAX
1 in this area
5 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: NS25025579
APN: 522-601-41-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.