NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12509 E 83rd St N Owasso, OK 74055

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $255,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,479 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2023

Last sale price $216,000 $146 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,476 / mo

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Owasso 6th Grade Center Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac

About This Home

As of May 2023

SOLD AT TIME OF LISTING

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marilyn Morenz

Chinowth & Cohen License #144015 Listed on: 04/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Marilyn Morenz

Chinowth & Cohen License #144015 Listed on: 04/10/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,689

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 7,833 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • East Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Privacy Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,479 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,689

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

7,833 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Directions: 86th St N to 129th- go S to 82nd St (light), go W to 125th E Ave N to property.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Subdivision Name: Elm Creek Estates I
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Efficiency: Doors, Windows
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Cable TV, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Stove, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Insulated Doors
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1479.0
  • Window Features: Aluminum Frames, Vinyl, Insulated Windows
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Rain Gutters
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • High School: Owasso
  • Elementary School: Mills
  • Junior High Dist: Owasso - Sch Dist (11)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7833.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1689.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2026
Sold by
Schneider Mark and Schneider Karen L
Bought by
Lott Margaret
Current Estimated Value
$236,430

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2023
Closed on
May 5, 2023
List Price
$217,500
Sold Price
$216,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-0.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2018
Sold by
Swicegood Frances A
Bought by
Arrington Linda Vance and The Frances A Swicegood Revoca

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 2016
Sold by
Swicegood Frances A
Bought by
Makela Sandra L and Swicegood Thomas Wesley

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2014
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.63%
Original Mortgage
$124,511
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 23, 2014
Closed on
Oct 8, 2014
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$139,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$124,511
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Stoneham John A and Kelley Carol Jo
Bought by
Kelley Carol Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Stoneham John A
Bought by
Stoneham John A and Kelley Carol Jo

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 1993

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1992

Lott Margaret -- None Listed On Document
Lott Margaret $216,000 American Eagle
Arrington Linda Vance -- None Available
Makela Sandra L -- None Available
Swicegood Frances A -- None Available
The Frances A Swicegood Trust -- Frisco Title Corp
Swicegood Frances A $140,000 Frisco Title Corp
Kelley Carol Jo -- --
Stoneham John A -- --
-- $74,500 --
-- $13,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lott Margaret $205,200
Previous Owner Swicegood Frances A $124,511
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/02/2023 05/02/23 Sold $216,000 -0.7% $146 / Sq Ft
04/10/2023 04/10/23 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Sale $217,500 +55.5% $147 / Sq Ft
10/08/2014 10/08/14 Sold $139,900 0.0% $95 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2014 07/23/14 Pending -- -- --
07/23/2014 07/23/14 For Sale $139,900 -- $95 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,575 $22,848 $2,319 $20,529
2024 $1,669 $22,224 $2,316 $19,908
2023 $1,669 $16,337 $1,733 $14,604
2022 $1,689 $14,862 $1,967 $12,895
2021 $1,620 $14,400 $2,263 $12,137
2020 $1,620 $14,400 $2,263 $12,137
2019 $1,613 $14,400 $2,263 $12,137
2018 $1,563 $14,400 $2,263 $12,137
2017 $1,568 $15,400 $2,420 $12,980
2016 $1,573 $15,400 $2,420 $12,980
2015 $1,585 $15,400 $2,420 $12,980
2014 $1,274 $14,366 $2,420 $11,946

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2311875

MLS Technology

APN: 61060-14-29-62610

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.