1251 Chalet Rd Unit 101 Naperville, IL 60563
McDowell Forest Preserve NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $207,000 - $233,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
937
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Chalet Rd Unit 101, Naperville, IL 60563 and is currently estimated at $216,911, approximately $231 per square foot. 1251 Chalet Rd Unit 101 is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Mill Street Elementary School, Jefferson Jr High School, and Naperville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2001
Sold by
Bramwell Jason and Bramwell Melissa
Bought by
Bramwell Jason and Bramwell Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,950
Outstanding Balance
$35,593
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,318
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2000
Sold by
Fortuna Michael
Bought by
Bramwell Jason and Wojtecki Melissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,150
Interest Rate
7.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bramwell Jason | -- | First American Title | |
| Bramwell Jason | $99,500 | Law Title Pick Up |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bramwell Jason | $96,950 | |
| Closed | Bramwell Jason | $97,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,557 | $49,691 | $4,073 | $45,618 |
| 2023 | $2,378 | $44,650 | $3,660 | $40,990 |
| 2022 | $2,254 | $40,890 | $3,350 | $37,540 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $39,430 | $3,230 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $2,157 | $39,430 | $3,230 | $36,200 |
| 2019 | $2,065 | $37,500 | $3,070 | $34,430 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $32,150 | $2,630 | $29,520 |
| 2017 | $1,666 | $31,060 | $2,540 | $28,520 |
| 2016 | $1,612 | $29,810 | $2,440 | $27,370 |
| 2015 | $1,597 | $28,310 | $2,320 | $25,990 |
| 2014 | $1,686 | $28,840 | $2,360 | $26,480 |
| 2013 | $1,677 | $29,040 | $2,380 | $26,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map