1251 E Campbell Ave Campbell, CA 95008
Estimated Value: $1,770,000 - $2,288,513
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$1,876/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 E Campbell Ave, Campbell, CA 95008 and is currently estimated at $2,063,878, approximately $1,876 per square foot. 1251 E Campbell Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Del Mar High School, Blackford Elementary, and Monroe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2003
Sold by
Chau Thanh and Chau Trang
Bought by
Goulart Tara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,370
Interest Rate
5.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,827,508
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2001
Sold by
Chau Thanh and Chau Trang
Bought by
Chau Thanh and Chau Trang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Moore John G and Moore Neil R
Bought by
Chau Thanh and Chau Trang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goulart Tara | $700,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Chau Thanh | -- | -- | |
| Chau Thanh | $400,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goulart Tara | $550,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chau Thanh | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,714 | $995,237 | $696,669 | $298,568 |
| 2024 | $12,714 | $975,723 | $683,009 | $292,714 |
| 2023 | $12,539 | $956,592 | $669,617 | $286,975 |
| 2022 | $12,475 | $937,837 | $656,488 | $281,349 |
| 2021 | $12,247 | $919,449 | $643,616 | $275,833 |
| 2020 | $11,927 | $910,022 | $637,017 | $273,005 |
| 2019 | $11,758 | $892,179 | $624,527 | $267,652 |
| 2018 | $11,392 | $874,686 | $612,282 | $262,404 |
| 2017 | $11,228 | $857,536 | $600,277 | $257,259 |
| 2016 | $10,559 | $840,722 | $588,507 | $252,215 |
| 2015 | $10,381 | $828,095 | $579,668 | $248,427 |
| 2014 | $10,021 | $811,875 | $568,314 | $243,561 |
Source: Public Records
Map