1251 Jasper Ave Mentone, CA 92359
Estimated Value: $347,478 - $363,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
731
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Jasper Ave, Mentone, CA 92359 and is currently estimated at $355,239, approximately $485 per square foot. 1251 Jasper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Mentone Elementary School, Clement Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2012
Sold by
Berumen Salvador R and Ramirez Zuleyka
Bought by
Berumen Salvador R and Ramirez Zuleyka
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Corber Mark Steven
Bought by
Ramirez Zuleyka and Ramirez Salvador
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berumen Salvador R | -- | None Available | |
| Ramirez Zuleyka | $225,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ramirez Zuleyka | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,988 | $307,482 | $76,870 | $230,612 |
| 2024 | $3,729 | $301,453 | $75,363 | $226,090 |
| 2023 | $3,145 | $247,500 | $71,500 | $176,000 |
| 2022 | $2,884 | $225,000 | $65,000 | $160,000 |
| 2021 | $2,340 | $173,400 | $52,500 | $120,900 |
| 2020 | $2,282 | $170,000 | $51,500 | $118,500 |
| 2019 | $2,202 | $165,000 | $50,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $119,500 | $41,800 | $77,700 |
| 2017 | $1,443 | $115,500 | $40,400 | $75,100 |
| 2016 | $1,361 | $108,000 | $37,800 | $70,200 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $100,000 | $35,000 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $90,000 | $27,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map