1251 Jefferyscot Dr Crestview, FL 32536
Estimated Value: $274,793 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Jefferyscot Dr, Crestview, FL 32536 and is currently estimated at $280,198, approximately $162 per square foot. 1251 Jefferyscot Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Antioch Elementary School, Shoal River Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Cantrell Ray E
Bought by
Thompson Roger Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,252
Outstanding Balance
$46,342
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$233,856
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Roger Shane | $108,300 | Lawyers Title Agency Of The |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Roger Shane | $111,252 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |