1251 Rainier Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,273,000 - $1,399,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$970/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Rainier Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,348,616, approximately $970 per square foot. 1251 Rainier Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Jaramillo Sandra Anne
Bought by
Jaramillo Sandra Anne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jaramillo Sandra Anne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,676 | $127,028 | $29,362 | $97,666 |
| 2023 | $2,676 | $122,097 | $28,223 | $93,874 |
| 2022 | $2,477 | $119,704 | $27,670 | $92,034 |
| 2021 | $2,433 | $117,358 | $27,128 | $90,230 |
| 2020 | $2,405 | $116,155 | $26,850 | $89,305 |
| 2019 | $2,325 | $113,878 | $26,324 | $87,554 |
| 2018 | $2,166 | $111,646 | $25,808 | $85,838 |
| 2017 | $2,076 | $109,457 | $25,302 | $84,155 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $107,311 | $24,806 | $82,505 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $105,700 | $24,434 | $81,266 |
| 2014 | $1,871 | $103,631 | $23,956 | $79,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map