1251 Sunset Loop Lafayette, CA 94549
Peardale Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,452,000 - $1,569,327
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,099
Sq Ft
$708/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Sunset Loop, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $1,485,832, approximately $707 per square foot. 1251 Sunset Loop is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Burton Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2018
Sold by
Nelson Craig G and Nelson Laurie H
Bought by
Nelson Craig Garret and Nelson Laurie Hull
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1993
Sold by
Nelson Craig G and Nelson Laurie H
Bought by
Nelson Craig G and Nelson Laurie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Craig Garret | -- | None Available | |
| Nelson Craig G | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nelson Craig G | $260,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,866 | $626,294 | $371,356 | $254,938 |
| 2024 | $8,546 | $614,015 | $364,075 | $249,940 |
| 2023 | $8,546 | $601,977 | $356,937 | $245,040 |
| 2022 | $8,412 | $590,175 | $349,939 | $240,236 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $578,604 | $343,078 | $235,526 |
| 2019 | $7,774 | $561,444 | $332,903 | $228,541 |
| 2018 | $7,503 | $550,436 | $326,376 | $224,060 |
| 2017 | $7,375 | $539,644 | $319,977 | $219,667 |
| 2016 | $7,218 | $529,063 | $313,703 | $215,360 |
| 2015 | $6,839 | $504,881 | $308,991 | $195,890 |
| 2014 | $6,532 | $474,600 | $302,939 | $171,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map