Estimated Value: $268,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,642
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1251 Surrey Ln, Elgin, SC 29045 and is currently estimated at $332,781, approximately $91 per square foot. 1251 Surrey Ln is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Doby's Mill Elementary School, Leslie M. Stover Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2013
Sold by
Wood Francine S
Bought by
Key Christopher T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1998
Sold by
Mcleod Doris K
Bought by
Wood Francine S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Key Christopher T | $169,000 | -- | |
| Wood Francine S | $137,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,256 | $229,900 | $20,000 | $209,900 |
| 2024 | $1,256 | $229,900 | $20,000 | $209,900 |
| 2023 | $1,263 | $229,900 | $20,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $1,212 | $229,900 | $20,000 | $209,900 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $229,900 | $20,000 | $209,900 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $171,500 | $20,000 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $1,041 | $171,500 | $20,000 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $974 | $171,500 | $20,000 | $151,500 |
| 2017 | $937 | $171,500 | $20,000 | $151,500 |
| 2016 | $903 | $167,500 | $16,000 | $151,500 |
| 2015 | $480 | $167,500 | $16,000 | $151,500 |
| 2014 | $480 | $6,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map