12511 Riverglen Dr Riverview, FL 33569
Estimated Value: $573,423 - $621,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,972
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12511 Riverglen Dr, Riverview, FL 33569 and is currently estimated at $601,856, approximately $202 per square foot. 12511 Riverglen Dr is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Boyette Springs Elementary School, Rodgers Middle School, and Riverview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Edis William B and Edis Bonnie L
Bought by
Edis William B and Edis Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Edis William B and Edis Bonnie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,350
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1998
Sold by
Riverglen Ltd
Bought by
David Weekley Homes Lp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edis William B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Edis William B | $213,700 | -- | |
| David Weekley Homes Lp | $95,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History