12514 E 18th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Cooper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12514 E 18th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $166,000, approximately $177 per square foot. 12514 E 18th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Cooper Elementary School, East Central High School, and Lincoln Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Irene Victoria and Johnson V
Bought by
Martinez Hector T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,083
Outstanding Balance
$45,279
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$120,721
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Thomas D
Bought by
Johnson Thomas D and Johnson Irene Victoria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Thai Thien and Cheung Christina
Bought by
Johnson Thomas D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Hector T | $77,500 | Multiple | |
| Johnson Thomas D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Thomas D | $44,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martinez Hector T | $76,083 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $10,362 | $1,387 | $8,975 |
| 2024 | $1,193 | $9,869 | $1,503 | $8,366 |
| 2023 | $1,193 | $9,399 | $1,441 | $7,958 |
| 2022 | $1,193 | $8,952 | $1,756 | $7,196 |
| 2021 | $1,126 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2016 | $1,144 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2015 | $1,147 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $8,525 | $1,672 | $6,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map