12514 Scully Ave Saratoga, CA 95070
West San Jose NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,340,000 - $4,344,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,524
Sq Ft
$1,607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12514 Scully Ave, Saratoga, CA 95070 and is currently estimated at $4,055,036, approximately $1,606 per square foot. 12514 Scully Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Blue Hills Elementary School, Joaquin Miller Middle, and Lynbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Tang Wenhui and Wang Xin
Bought by
Tang Wenhui and Wang Xin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Outstanding Balance
$335,642
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,719,394
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Tang Wen Hui and Wang Xin
Bought by
Tang Wenhui and Wang Xin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2017
Sold by
Tang Wenhui and Wang Xin
Bought by
Tang Wenhui and Wang Xin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2009
Sold by
Joseph Ronald M and Joseph Sharon D
Bought by
Tang Wenhui and Wang Xin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Joseph Ronald M H and Joseph Sharon D
Bought by
Joseph Ronald M and Joseph Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Joseph Ronald and Joseph Sharon
Bought by
Joseph Ronald M H and Joseph Sharon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1999
Sold by
Joseph Ronald M and Joseph Sharon D
Bought by
Joseph Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tang Wenhui | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tang Wenhui | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tang Wenhui | -- | Accommodation | |
| Tang Wen Hui | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Tang Wenhui | -- | None Available | |
| Tang Wenhui | $1,330,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Joseph Ronald M | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Joseph Ronald M H | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Family Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tang Wenhui | $377,000 | |
| Closed | Tang Wen Hui | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Ronald M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Joseph Ronald M H | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,585 | $1,716,785 | $1,287,592 | $429,193 |
| 2024 | $20,585 | $1,683,124 | $1,262,346 | $420,778 |
| 2023 | $20,414 | $1,650,123 | $1,237,595 | $412,528 |
| 2022 | $20,255 | $1,617,769 | $1,213,329 | $404,440 |
| 2021 | $20,034 | $1,586,049 | $1,189,539 | $396,510 |
| 2020 | $19,779 | $1,569,787 | $1,177,342 | $392,445 |
| 2019 | $19,310 | $1,539,007 | $1,154,257 | $384,750 |
| 2018 | $18,847 | $1,508,831 | $1,131,625 | $377,206 |
| 2017 | $18,663 | $1,479,247 | $1,109,437 | $369,810 |
| 2016 | $18,059 | $1,450,243 | $1,087,684 | $362,559 |
| 2015 | $17,913 | $1,428,460 | $1,071,346 | $357,114 |
| 2014 | $17,446 | $1,400,479 | $1,050,360 | $350,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map