12515 Bartels Dr Omaha, NE 68137
Old Millard East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $237,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12515 Bartels Dr, Omaha, NE 68137 and is currently estimated at $273,981, approximately $175 per square foot. 12515 Bartels Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Norris Elementary School, Millard South High School, and Millard Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2024
Sold by
Baumgartner Walter O and Baumgartner Delvonna R
Bought by
Walter O Baumgartner O and Walter Delvonna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walter O Baumgartner O | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,941 | $176,300 | $19,800 | $156,500 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $176,300 | $19,800 | $156,500 |
| 2023 | $3,241 | $162,800 | $19,800 | $143,000 |
| 2022 | $3,274 | $154,900 | $19,800 | $135,100 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $154,900 | $19,800 | $135,100 |
| 2020 | $2,786 | $131,400 | $19,800 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $2,794 | $131,400 | $19,800 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $112,100 | $19,800 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $112,100 | $19,800 | $92,300 |
| 2016 | $2,384 | $112,200 | $20,300 | $91,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map