12517 13th Ave Hanford, CA 93230
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $498,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,164
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12517 13th Ave, Hanford, CA 93230 and is currently estimated at $410,749, approximately $352 per square foot. 12517 13th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including Armona Elementary School, Parkview Middle School, and Sierra Pacific High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,532 | $148,889 | $81,250 | $67,639 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $143,109 | $78,096 | $65,013 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $140,304 | $76,565 | $63,739 |
| 2021 | $1,462 | $137,554 | $75,064 | $62,490 |
| 2020 | $1,455 | $136,143 | $74,294 | $61,849 |
| 2019 | $1,441 | $133,473 | $72,837 | $60,636 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $130,856 | $71,409 | $59,447 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $128,290 | $70,009 | $58,281 |
| 2016 | $1,139 | $110,872 | $68,636 | $42,236 |
| 2015 | $1,127 | $109,207 | $67,605 | $41,602 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $107,068 | $66,281 | $40,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map