1252 Badger Ln Concord, CA 94521
Midtown Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $779,000 - $890,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Badger Ln, Concord, CA 94521 and is currently estimated at $822,835, approximately $515 per square foot. 1252 Badger Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, El Dorado Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Raines Gary S and Raines Patti A
Bought by
Traines Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Raines Gary S and Raines Patti
Bought by
Raines Gary S and Raines Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,209
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$745,626
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Engstrom and Jennifer
Bought by
Raines Gary S and Mervak Patti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Paul and Harrison Vicky Kay
Bought by
Engstrom Drew and Engstrom Jennifer J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,100
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Traines Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Raines Gary S | -- | None Available | |
| Raines Gary S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Raines Gary S | $209,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Engstrom Drew | $209,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raines Gary S | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Raines Gary S | $188,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Engstrom Drew | $188,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,616 | $333,693 | $109,840 | $223,853 |
| 2024 | $4,387 | $327,151 | $107,687 | $219,464 |
| 2023 | $4,387 | $320,737 | $105,576 | $215,161 |
| 2022 | $4,313 | $314,449 | $103,506 | $210,943 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $308,284 | $101,477 | $206,807 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $299,142 | $98,468 | $200,674 |
| 2018 | $3,939 | $293,278 | $96,538 | $196,740 |
| 2017 | $3,797 | $287,529 | $94,646 | $192,883 |
| 2016 | $3,675 | $281,892 | $92,791 | $189,101 |
| 2015 | $3,613 | $277,659 | $91,398 | $186,261 |
| 2014 | $3,532 | $272,221 | $89,608 | $182,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map