1252 Berry Ln Flossmoor, IL 60422
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $497,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Berry Ln, Flossmoor, IL 60422 and is currently estimated at $388,271, approximately $155 per square foot. 1252 Berry Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Heather Hill Elementary School, Parker Junior High School, and Homewood-Flossmoor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Bartusiewicz Dale E and Bartusiewicz Pamela A
Bought by
Bartusiewicz Dale E and Bartusiewicz Pamela A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Parker Martin N and Parker Bonnie L
Bought by
Bartusiewicz Dale E and Bartusiewicz Pamela A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartusiewicz Dale E | -- | Attorney | |
| Bartusiewicz Dale E | $235,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bartusiewicz Dale E | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,655 | $31,000 | $6,905 | $24,095 |
| 2024 | $10,655 | $31,000 | $6,905 | $24,095 |
| 2023 | $7,618 | $31,000 | $6,905 | $24,095 |
| 2022 | $7,618 | $20,321 | $5,964 | $14,357 |
| 2021 | $7,719 | $20,320 | $5,963 | $14,357 |
| 2020 | $7,606 | $20,320 | $5,963 | $14,357 |
| 2019 | $9,081 | $23,023 | $5,335 | $17,688 |
| 2018 | $8,734 | $23,023 | $5,335 | $17,688 |
| 2017 | $10,005 | $23,023 | $5,335 | $17,688 |
| 2016 | $9,742 | $20,892 | $4,708 | $16,184 |
| 2015 | $9,722 | $20,892 | $4,708 | $16,184 |
| 2014 | $9,567 | $20,892 | $4,708 | $16,184 |
| 2013 | $9,464 | $22,438 | $4,708 | $17,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map