1252 Clay Ave Bronx, NY 10456
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Clay Ave, Bronx, NY 10456. 1252 Clay Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 53 Basheer Quisim, P.S. 88 S Silverstein Little Sparrow School, and I.S 313 School Of Leadership Development.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $354,150 | $15,750 | $338,400 |
| 2025 | -- | $315,000 | $15,750 | $299,250 |
| 2024 | -- | $247,500 | $15,750 | $231,750 |
| 2023 | $0 | $263,250 | $15,750 | $247,500 |
| 2022 | $0 | $261,000 | $15,750 | $245,250 |
| 2021 | $0 | $229,500 | $15,750 | $213,750 |
| 2019 | $13,680 | $225,900 | $15,750 | $210,150 |
| 2018 | $0 | $189,000 | $15,750 | $173,250 |
| 2017 | $0 | $196,200 | $15,750 | $180,450 |
| 2016 | $0 | $159,300 | $15,750 | $143,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $161,550 | $15,750 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $149,400 | $15,750 | $133,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map