NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1252 Concho Trail Unit 2 Gardnerville, NV 89410

Estimated Value: $439,000 - $462,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,868 Sq Ft
1,742 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2018

Last sale price $314,749 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,792 / mo

Highlights

  • Unit is on the top floor
  • Mud Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2018

Listing is for STATISTICAL REPORTING ONLY.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Unrepresented Buyer or Seller

Non MLS Office Listed on: 04/15/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Gregory Cremeans

Sierra Choice Realty License #B.46378

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $135 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,868 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number 132033218002

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance
  • $250 HOA Transfer Fee
  • Opus 1 Community Management Association
  • Maintained Community
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Amenities

  • Common Area

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

1,742 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$135 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Common Area, Level
  • Road Frontage Type: Other
  • Association Amenities: Landscaping, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure
  • Association Fees: 135.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Inclusions: Insurance
  • Has H O A?: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 9999-o
  • Directions: Gilman
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: No
  • Living Area: 1868.0
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Tax Legal Elementary School: Minden
  • Tax Legal Middle Or Junior School2: Carson Valley
  • Tax Legal High School: Douglas
  • Tax Legal Zoning4: PUD
  • Association Community Association Y N3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee3: 135.0
  • Building Stories5: 2
  • Building Property Attached Y N: Yes
  • Building Home Warranty Y N: Yes
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Association Details Transfer Fee: 250.0
  • Fencing Back Yard: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Lot Features Level: Yes
  • Sewer Public Sewer: Yes
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Typeof Construction Site Stick- Built: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Cooling Refrigerated: Yes
  • Appliances Disposal: Yes
  • Outdoor Living Spaces Patio2: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Grounds: Yes
  • Water Heater Gas5: Yes
  • Construction Materials Stucco: Yes
  • Association Amenities Landscaping: Yes
  • Association Amenities Maintenance Structure: Yes
  • Lot Features Common Area3: Yes
  • Association Community Association Fee Frequency3: Monthly
  • Association Details Management Company Name5: OPUS 1 Community Management
  • Other Rooms Mud Room: Yes
  • Appliances None2: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows, Vinyl Frames
  • Interior Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Interior Living Area4: 1868.0
  • Interior Fireplace Y N: No
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Interior Features Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Window Features Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Window Features Vinyl Frames: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Breakfast Bar2: Yes
  • Laundry Features In Hall: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Double Sinks: Yes
  • Flooring Ceramic Tile: Yes
  • Living Room Features Great Room3: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Dishwasher: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Disposal2: Yes
  • Interior Features Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Interior Features Walk- In Closet(s): Yes
  • Kitchen Features Built- In Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Kitchen Island2: Yes
  • Primary Bedroom Features Walk- In Closet(s)2: Yes
  • Dining Room Features Great Room4: Yes
  • Unit Level Top Floor: Yes
  • Interior Features Smart Thermostat: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pitched, Shingle
  • Stories: 2

• Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Garage Y N: Yes
  • Parking Information Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Information Carport Y N: No
  • Parking Information Parking Total: 2.0
  • Parking Features Attached: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Water Meter Installed
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Cooling: Central Air, Refrigerated
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities Cooling Y N3: Yes
  • Utilities Heating Y N3: Yes

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 132033218002

Listed on
Apr 15, 2018
Closed on
May 24, 2018
List Price
$314,749
Sold Price
$314,749
Current Estimated Value
$449,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$134,313
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%
Original Mortgage
$257,933
Outstanding Balance
$220,652
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$228,410

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Preston John S $314,749 First Centennial Reno
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Preston John S $257,933
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2018 05/31/18 Sold $314,749 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
04/15/2018 04/15/18 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2018 04/15/18 For Sale $314,749 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $3,143 $93,779 $22,750 $71,029
2025 $3,051 $94,222 $22,750 $71,472
2024 $3,051 $96,077 $22,750 $73,327
2023 $2,962 $87,155 $22,750 $64,405
2022 $2,876 $81,951 $19,250 $62,701
2021 $2,792 $77,146 $17,500 $59,646
2020 $2,711 $74,067 $17,500 $56,567
2019 $2,753 $75,900 $14,000 $61,900
2018 $2,673 $73,019 $14,000 $59,019
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

MLS Number: 180010191

Northern Nevada Regional MLS

APN: 1320-33-218-002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.