Estimated Value: $214,000 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Cullman Rd, Arab, AL 35016 and is currently estimated at $293,089, approximately $158 per square foot. 1252 Cullman Rd is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Arab Primary School, Arab Elementary School, and Arab Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Stafford David L
Bought by
Stafford Development & Construction Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Glenn Robert
Bought by
Neuschwander Allen and Neuschwander Kristina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Wilson Christopher S and Wilson Shannon L
Bought by
Neuschwander Kristina A and Neuschwander George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,800
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stafford Development & Construction Inc | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Neuschwander Allen | -- | None Available | |
| Neuschwander Kristina A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neuschwander Kristina A | $57,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |