1252 E Hayden St Pocatello, ID 83201
Downtown Pocatello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $269,000 - $302,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,752
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 E Hayden St, Pocatello, ID 83201 and is currently estimated at $283,832, approximately $162 per square foot. 1252 E Hayden St is a home located in Bannock County with nearby schools including Greenacres Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Century High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2018
Sold by
Briscoe Scott
Bought by
Parise Brianna and Parise Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,986
Outstanding Balance
$102,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$181,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parise Brianna | -- | Alliance Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parise Brianna | $119,986 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $265,148 | $60,000 | $205,148 |
| 2024 | $1,565 | $229,956 | $60,000 | $169,956 |
| 2023 | $1,482 | $258,897 | $60,000 | $198,897 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $184,309 | $20,915 | $163,394 |
| 2021 | $1,579 | $184,309 | $20,915 | $163,394 |
| 2020 | $1,187 | $147,927 | $20,915 | $127,012 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $137,629 | $16,732 | $120,897 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $109,391 | $14,940 | $94,451 |
| 2017 | $1,228 | $109,391 | $14,940 | $94,451 |
| 2016 | $1,218 | $109,391 | $14,940 | $94,451 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $111,332 | $14,940 | $96,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map