1252 E Riviera Dr Tempe, AZ 85282
Alameda NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,310 - $592,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,701
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 E Riviera Dr, Tempe, AZ 85282 and is currently estimated at $520,578, approximately $306 per square foot. 1252 E Riviera Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Joseph P. Spracale Elementary, Connolly Middle School, and McClintock High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2005
Sold by
Penman George L and Linda Penman E
Bought by
Penman George L and Linda Penman E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Penman George L and Linda Penman E
Bought by
Penman George L and Linda Penman E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2000
Sold by
Penman George L and Penman Erma L
Bought by
Penman George L and Linda Penman E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penman George L | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Penman George L | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Penman George L | -- | -- | |
| Penman George L | -- | -- | |
| Penman George L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Penman George L | $40,000 | |
| Closed | Penman George L | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $17,215 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,647 | $16,395 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,647 | $37,480 | $7,490 | $29,990 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $27,680 | $5,530 | $22,150 |
| 2021 | $1,604 | $25,470 | $5,090 | $20,380 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $23,370 | $4,670 | $18,700 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $21,170 | $4,230 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,480 | $19,250 | $3,850 | $15,400 |
| 2017 | $1,434 | $17,630 | $3,520 | $14,110 |
| 2016 | $1,427 | $17,010 | $3,400 | $13,610 |
| 2015 | $1,380 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map