1252 Los Olas Blvd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $195,024 - $211,000
Studio
--
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Los Olas Blvd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $206,006, approximately $238 per square foot. 1252 Los Olas Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Benham Angela M
Bought by
Benham Mark R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,028
Outstanding Balance
$79,005
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$127,001
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Prudential Relocation Inc
Bought by
Benham Mark R and Benham Angela M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,084
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2004
Sold by
Roeter Scott A and Roeter Jo Ann
Bought by
Prudential Relocation Inc and Citicapital Relocation Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2001
Sold by
Smith Keith Brian and Smith Bonita L
Bought by
Roeter Scott A and Roeter Jo Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,050
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2000
Sold by
Gipson Ima Jean
Bought by
Smith Keith Brian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benham Mark R | -- | Touchstone Title & Abstract | |
| Benham Mark R | -- | Capital Title | |
| Prudential Relocation Inc | -- | Capital Title | |
| Roeter Scott A | -- | Commonwealth Title | |
| Smith Keith Brian | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benham Mark R | $116,028 | |
| Closed | Benham Mark R | $122,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Roeter Scott A | $85,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,000 | $15,400 | $2,700 | $12,700 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $14,300 | $2,700 | $11,600 |
| 2023 | $1,000 | $14,300 | $2,700 | $11,600 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $14,300 | $2,700 | $11,600 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $14,300 | $2,700 | $11,600 |
| 2020 | $962 | $12,800 | $2,300 | $10,500 |
| 2019 | $965 | $12,800 | $2,300 | $10,500 |
| 2018 | $959 | $12,800 | $2,300 | $10,500 |
| 2017 | $974 | $12,800 | $2,300 | $10,500 |
| 2016 | $823 | $11,600 | $2,300 | $9,300 |
| 2015 | $825 | $11,600 | $2,300 | $9,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,300 | $2,300 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map