1253 Los Olas Blvd Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,125
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Los Olas Blvd, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $229,390, approximately $203 per square foot. 1253 Los Olas Blvd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Schisler Adam R and Schisler Kelly A
Bought by
Schisler Adam R and Schisler Kelly A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,150
Outstanding Balance
$61,754
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$167,636
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Matthias Construction Inc
Bought by
Schisler Adam R and Beelman Kelly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2007
Sold by
Ryan Elizabeth J and Vineyard Debra J
Bought by
Matthias Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schisler Adam R | -- | Ort | |
| Schisler Adam R | -- | Ust | |
| Matthias Construction Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schisler Adam R | $83,150 | |
| Closed | Schisler Adam R | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Matthias Construction Inc | $110,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,133 | $17,400 | $2,700 | $14,700 |
| 2024 | $1,133 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2023 | $1,133 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2022 | $1,155 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2021 | $1,156 | $16,200 | $2,700 | $13,500 |
| 2020 | $1,105 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2018 | $1,101 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2017 | $1,118 | $14,700 | $2,300 | $12,400 |
| 2016 | $937 | $13,200 | $2,300 | $10,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,200 | $2,300 | $10,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map