RENTED AUG 28, 2025

Estimated Value: $182,261 - $195,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
880 Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2015

Last sale price $97,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 93% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,107 / mo

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Community Pool
  • Bar
  • Binford Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

About This Home

As of August 2025

Charming and unique two bedroom, two bath unit in Gentry Quarters. Unit features vaulted ceilings. This unit has access to the community swimming pool. The location is fantastic! Close to shopping, movie theater, lots of restaurants, IU, the new hospital, and lots of recreational activities. Unit is located on the third floor.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexa Neidigh

IvySellsRealty.com Brokerage Email: alexa@ivysellsrealty.com Listed on: 08/07/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Alexa Neidigh

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 880 Sq Ft Home
  • Bar
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Disposal
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,400
  • The owner pays for association dues
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 53-01-51-608-023.000-009

Community Details

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed with Restrictions
  • Pet Deposit $250

Additional Features

  • Gentry Quarters Subdivision
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 1 Year
  • Owner Pays: Association Dues
  • Application Fee: 50
  • Credit Fee: 30
  • Pet Fee: 250
  • Security Deposit: 1400

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL FOR LEASE
  • Property Sub Type: Condo/Villa
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Legal Description: 015-16080-23 GENTRY QUARTERS PH 1 UNIT C-6
  • Parcel Number ID: 53-01-51-608-023.000-009
  • Amenities: 1st Bdrm En Suite, Bar, Cable Ready, Ceiling Fan(s), Ceilings-Vaulted, Detector-Smoke, Disposal, Main Floor Laundry
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Sq Ft: 880
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 880
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 880
  • Basement Foundation: Slab
  • Living Great Room: Dimensions: 23x12, On Level: Main
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 9x9, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 1: Dimensions: 12x12, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 11x9, On Level: Main
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Outbuilding1: None
  • Pool: Association
  • Pool: Yes
  • Outbuilding2: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Type: Attached
  • Garage Number Of Cars: 1
  • Garage Size: Dimensions: 20x14

• Middle School: Jackson Creek
  • School District: Monroe County Community School Corp.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2014
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
List Price
$109,900
Sold Price
$97,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-11.28%
Current Estimated Value
$187,815

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,315
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2012
Sold by
Zheng Alan Ming Wei and Li Wen
Bought by
Zheng Alan Ming Wei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Wei Zheng Alan Ming
Bought by
Wei Zheng Alan Ming and Li Wen

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Dedman Jill H
Bought by
Zheng Alan Ming Wei

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2009
Sold by
Mahoney Susan Ann
Bought by
Dedman Jill H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Mayfield Patricia J
Bought by
Mahoney Susan Ann

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,050
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2006
Sold by
Mayfield Larry D and Mayfield Ashley A
Bought by
Mayfield Patricia J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$76,050
Interest Rate
6.68%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Qiao Zhao Att In Fac $97,500 --

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dedman Jill H $77,600
Previous Owner Mahoney Susan Ann $76,050
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/28/2025 08/28/25 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
08/07/2025 08/07/25 For Rent $1,400 +40.0% --
04/05/2022 04/05/22 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
03/28/2022 03/28/22 Under Contract -- -- --
03/14/2022 03/14/22 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Rent $1,000 0.0% --
01/21/2021 01/21/21 Rented $1,000 0.0% --
09/12/2020 09/12/20 Price Changed $1,000 -9.1% $1 / Sq Ft
08/05/2020 08/05/20 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Off Market $1,100 -- --
02/07/2020 02/07/20 For Rent $1,100 0.0% --
07/08/2019 07/08/19 Rented $1,100 0.0% --
02/26/2019 02/26/19 For Rent $1,100 +12.8% --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Rented $975 0.0% --
05/11/2017 05/11/17 Under Contract -- -- --
04/19/2017 04/19/17 For Rent $975 0.0% --
07/07/2015 07/07/15 Sold $97,500 -11.3% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/07/2015 05/07/15 Pending -- -- --
09/17/2014 09/17/14 For Sale $109,900 -- $125 / Sq Ft
Source: Indiana Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,264 $149,500 $0 $149,500
2024 $1,264 $149,500 $0 $149,500
2023 $1,253 $149,500 $0 $149,500
2022 $1,084 $130,000 $0 $130,000
2021 $1,044 $125,000 $0 $125,000
2020 $971 $120,000 $0 $120,000
2019 $926 $115,000 $0 $115,000
2018 $866 $110,000 $0 $110,000
2017 $680 $96,000 $0 $96,000
2016 $612 $92,000 $0 $92,000
2014 $535 $86,000 $0 $86,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Indiana Regional MLS

MLS Number: 202531294

Indiana Regional MLS

APN: 53-01-51-608-023.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.