1252 Sprague St Manteca, CA 95336
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $566,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 Sprague St, Manteca, CA 95336 and is currently estimated at $525,332, approximately $262 per square foot. 1252 Sprague St is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including George McParland Elementary School, East Union High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2013
Sold by
Acosta Aurelio M and Acosta Nerie C
Bought by
Acosta Renelle C and Acosta Deryll C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Acosta Renelle C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,216 | $197,992 | $50,765 | $147,227 |
| 2024 | $2,153 | $194,111 | $49,770 | $144,341 |
| 2023 | $2,127 | $190,306 | $48,795 | $141,511 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $186,576 | $47,839 | $138,737 |
| 2021 | $2,073 | $182,918 | $46,901 | $136,017 |
| 2020 | $1,989 | $181,044 | $46,421 | $134,623 |
| 2019 | $1,963 | $177,495 | $45,511 | $131,984 |
| 2018 | $1,938 | $174,016 | $44,619 | $129,397 |
| 2017 | $1,910 | $170,605 | $43,745 | $126,860 |
| 2016 | $1,864 | $167,260 | $42,887 | $124,373 |
| 2014 | $1,733 | $161,522 | $41,416 | $120,106 |
Source: Public Records
Map