1252 W 31st St Chicago, IL 60608
Bridgeport Neighborhood
--
Bed
2
Baths
2,394
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1252 W 31st St, Chicago, IL 60608. 1252 W 31st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, St Therese School West, and St Barbara Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,501 | $40,000 | $18,176 | $21,824 |
| 2024 | $7,501 | $40,000 | $18,176 | $21,824 |
| 2023 | $7,291 | $38,867 | $14,688 | $24,179 |
| 2022 | $7,291 | $38,867 | $14,688 | $24,179 |
| 2021 | $8,580 | $46,000 | $14,688 | $31,312 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $26,319 | $11,750 | $14,569 |
| 2019 | $5,389 | $30,252 | $11,750 | $18,502 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $30,252 | $11,750 | $18,502 |
| 2017 | $3,935 | $21,653 | $9,180 | $12,473 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $21,653 | $9,180 | $12,473 |
| 2015 | $4,984 | $27,200 | $9,180 | $18,020 |
| 2014 | $3,333 | $20,534 | $7,344 | $13,190 |
| 2013 | $3,735 | $20,534 | $7,344 | $13,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map