12520 E 4th Ave Spokane Valley, WA 99216
Opportunity NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,000 - $340,391
2
Beds
1
Bath
946
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12520 E 4th Ave, Spokane Valley, WA 99216 and is currently estimated at $310,098, approximately $327 per square foot. 12520 E 4th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including McDonald Elementary School, North Pines Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Reynen John W
Bought by
Ogorman David and Ogorman Danielle
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogorman David | $300,000 | Cw Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,012 | $301,500 | $147,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $3,012 | $280,200 | $137,000 | $143,200 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $240,200 | $116,000 | $124,200 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $270,200 | $146,000 | $124,200 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $202,000 | $118,000 | $84,000 |
| 2020 | $2,312 | $187,200 | $108,300 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $180,800 | $108,300 | $72,500 |
| 2018 | $2,164 | $152,010 | $90,110 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $157,010 | $90,110 | $66,900 |
| 2016 | $2,160 | $149,910 | $90,110 | $59,800 |
| 2015 | $2,178 | $148,610 | $90,110 | $58,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,800 | $70,000 | $59,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map