12521 Arrow Head Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $394,000 - $463,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12521 Arrow Head Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $432,482, approximately $211 per square foot. 12521 Arrow Head Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Sandra Lynn
Bought by
Garcia Sandra Lynn and The Sandra Lynn Garcia Separat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Sandra Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,202 | $308,855 | $82,856 | $225,999 |
| 2024 | $3,202 | $302,800 | $81,232 | $221,568 |
| 2023 | $3,139 | $296,864 | $79,640 | $217,224 |
| 2022 | $3,049 | $291,044 | $78,079 | $212,965 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $285,339 | $76,549 | $208,790 |
| 2020 | $2,942 | $282,415 | $75,765 | $206,650 |
| 2019 | $2,885 | $276,879 | $74,280 | $202,599 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $271,451 | $72,824 | $198,627 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $266,130 | $71,397 | $194,733 |
| 2016 | $2,723 | $260,913 | $69,998 | $190,915 |
| 2015 | $2,685 | $256,995 | $68,947 | $188,048 |
| 2014 | $2,632 | $251,962 | $67,597 | $184,365 |
Source: Public Records
Map