Estimated Value: $786,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,075
Sq Ft
$789/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12521 Taunt Rd, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $848,020, approximately $788 per square foot. 12521 Taunt Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Pomerado Elementary, Meadowbrook Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Eastman Glen W
Bought by
Mullins Michael L and Mullins Patrick B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2000
Sold by
Eastman Glen W and Eastman Marcia M
Bought by
Eastman Glen W and Eastman Marcia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Michael L | -- | None Available | |
| Eastman Glen W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $674 | $60,239 | $20,302 | $39,937 |
| 2024 | $674 | $59,058 | $19,904 | $39,154 |
| 2023 | $659 | $57,901 | $19,514 | $38,387 |
| 2022 | $647 | $56,767 | $19,132 | $37,635 |
| 2021 | $638 | $55,655 | $18,757 | $36,898 |
| 2020 | $630 | $55,085 | $18,565 | $36,520 |
| 2019 | $614 | $54,005 | $18,201 | $35,804 |
| 2018 | $597 | $52,947 | $17,845 | $35,102 |
| 2017 | $581 | $51,910 | $17,496 | $34,414 |
| 2016 | $568 | $50,893 | $17,153 | $33,740 |
| 2015 | $559 | $50,130 | $16,896 | $33,234 |
| 2014 | $547 | $49,149 | $16,566 | $32,583 |
Source: Public Records
Map