12523 Pennsylvania Rd Riverview, MI 48193
1
Bed
--
Bath
750
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
Riverview apartment (Pennsylvania and Fort) with laminate floors, close parking and on site laundry. Large living room with extra closet space. Large kitchen with lots of cabinet and counter space. Appliances include refrigerator, stove. Window AC. Common laundry available. Parking right out back door. Close to shopping, restaurants, freeway, downtown Wyandotte and Detroit River waterfront.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/04/2026 03/04/26 | Off Market | $850 | -- | -- |
| 05/07/2024 05/07/24 | For Rent | $850 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,369 | $277,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,642 | $242,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,902 | $173,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $11,697 | $167,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $11,078 | $164,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $10,948 | $160,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $10,640 | $161,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,542 | $158,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,940 | $148,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $10,662 | $165,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $15,970 | $159,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $15,520 | $159,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $10,280 | $165,200 | $26,900 | $138,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map