RENTED MAY 15, 2026

12524 Midpointe Dr Riverview, FL 33578

Estimated Value: $320,000 - $373,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,665 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 15, 2021

Last sale price $340,000 $204 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,313 / mo

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to Southpointe Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bath home available for rent in the highly desirable South Pointe community in Riverview! This functional home features an open floor plan perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a fully fenced-in backyard for added privacy, along with a screened-in patio—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests year-round. For your convenience there is a full size washer and dryer and a two-car garage with ample storage and parking. Located just 15 minutes from the Manatee Viewing Center and less than 10 minutes from the interstate, this home offers both comfort and easy access to local attractions. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this beautiful home yours!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tiana Jones

BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP Brokerage Phone: 813-643-9977 License #3589996 Listed on: 04/01/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Lot Details

  • 8,947 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 76.47x117
  • Metered Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,665 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Property Manager Association
  • South Pointe Ph 3A 3B Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/1/26
  • The owner pays for laundry, management
  • Available 5/15/26
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-06-31-20-5H4-000008-00022.0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

8,947 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2026-04-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 25
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-15T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Living Area: 1665
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Building Area Total: 2398
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8947
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 222.78
  • Number Of Pets: 2
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.47
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-643-9977
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Irrigation Equipment
  • Stories: 1
  • Living Area Meters: 154.68

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sprinkler Metered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 65

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-06-31-20-5H4-000008-00022.0
  • Lot Dimensions: 76.47x117

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 17, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
List Price
$320,000
Sold Price
$340,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,000
6.25%
Current Estimated Value
$343,029

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$3,029
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.19%
Original Mortgage
$347,820
Outstanding Balance
$313,021
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$30,008

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Viera Jonathan and Nationstar Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Lionel Ais Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Viera Jonathan and Zayas Hilmarie
Bought by
South Pointe Of Tampa Homeowners Associa

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Shauger John W and Shauger Eleonora
Bought by
Viera Jonathan and Zayas Hilmarie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Rios Francisco Deltoro and Zamora Jessica D
Bought by
Shauger John W and Shauger Eleonora

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$175,189
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2003
Sold by
Zimmerman Gary L
Bought by
Deltororios Francisco and Zamora Jessica D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,965
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Pulte Home Corporation
Bought by
Zimmerman Gary L and Zimmerman Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$111,701
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villalopez Ruben $340,000 Foundation Title & Trust Llc
Lionel Ais Llc $191,100 None Available
South Pointe Of Tampa Homeowners Associa -- None Available
Viera Jonathan $185,000 Groupwest Title
Shauger John W $179,900 --
Deltororios Francisco $132,000 --
Zimmerman Gary L $112,700 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villalopez Ruben $347,820
Previous Owner Viera Jonathan $185,000
Previous Owner Shauger John W $175,189
Previous Owner Deltororios Francisco $130,965
Previous Owner Zimmerman Gary L $111,701
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $2,450 0.0% --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/01/2026 04/01/26 For Rent $2,450 0.0% --
10/15/2021 10/15/21 Sold $340,000 +6.3% $204 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Pending -- -- --
09/16/2021 09/16/21 For Sale $320,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,809 $297,620 $107,364 $190,256
2024 $5,809 $297,620 $107,364 $190,256
2023 $5,692 $292,333 $103,069 $189,264
2022 $5,540 $287,272 $85,891 $201,381
2021 $1,546 $62,271 $62,271 $0
2020 $1,668 $53,682 $53,682 $0
2019 $1,553 $51,535 $51,535 $0
2018 $1,380 $42,946 $0 $0
2017 $648 $40,798 $0 $0
2016 $1,579 $92,322 $0 $0
2015 $1,591 $91,680 $0 $0
2014 $1,567 $90,952 $0 $0
2013 -- $89,608 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: TB8488825

Stellar MLS

APN: U-06-31-20-5H4-000008-00022.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.