1253 Black Rd Cherryville, NC 28021
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Black Rd, Cherryville, NC 28021 and is currently estimated at $311,159, approximately $176 per square foot. 1253 Black Rd is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Cherryville Elementary School, William B. Beam Intermediate School, and John Chavis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1978
Bought by
Neil Virginia Ritchie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neil Virginia Ritchie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $265,840 | $27,010 | $238,830 |
| 2024 | $1,898 | $265,840 | $27,010 | $238,830 |
| 2023 | $1,848 | $265,840 | $27,010 | $238,830 |
| 2022 | $1,325 | $144,030 | $23,190 | $120,840 |
| 2021 | $1,347 | $144,030 | $23,190 | $120,840 |
| 2019 | $1,361 | $144,030 | $23,190 | $120,840 |
| 2018 | $1,094 | $111,668 | $24,662 | $87,006 |
| 2017 | $1,094 | $111,668 | $24,662 | $87,006 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $111,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,109 | $114,193 | $26,625 | $87,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map