1253 Bronx River Ave Bronx, NY 10472
Parkchester NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,055,000 - $1,197,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,200
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Bronx River Ave, Bronx, NY 10472 and is currently estimated at $1,141,000, approximately $356 per square foot. 1253 Bronx River Ave is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 195, P.S. 196, and P.S. 214.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2015
Sold by
Chaudhry Abdul Rashid and Chaudhry Shahnaz R
Bought by
Chaudhry Abdul R and Chaudhry Fahad R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,616
Interest Rate
4.07%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$898,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Chaudhry Abdul R and Chaudhry Shahnaz R
Bought by
Nys Department Of Transportation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Molinini Lucy
Bought by
Chaudhry Abdul Rashid and Chaudhry Shahnaz R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhry Abdul R | -- | -- | |
| Nys Department Of Transportation | -- | -- | |
| Chaudhry Abdul Rashid | $215,000 | American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chaudhry Abdul R | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chaudhry Abdul Rashid | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $16,824 | $134,593 | $29,237 | $105,356 |
| 2025 | $16,294 | $134,593 | $34,747 | $99,846 |
| 2024 | $16,294 | $130,328 | $40,379 | $89,949 |
| 2023 | $14,809 | $120,726 | $44,885 | $75,841 |
| 2022 | $13,680 | $263,250 | $78,300 | $184,950 |
| 2021 | $0 | $225,900 | $78,300 | $147,600 |
| 2020 | $12,914 | $247,950 | $78,300 | $169,650 |
| 2019 | $12,644 | $258,300 | $78,300 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $11,812 | $92,866 | $32,776 | $60,090 |
| 2017 | $10,940 | $86,011 | $32,116 | $53,895 |
| 2016 | $10,267 | $79,641 | $32,838 | $46,803 |
| 2015 | $6,666 | $79,641 | $37,453 | $42,188 |
| 2014 | $6,666 | $77,117 | $34,494 | $42,623 |
Source: Public Records
Map