1253 Burning Tree Ln Winter Park, FL 32792
Estimated Value: $737,747 - $797,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Burning Tree Ln, Winter Park, FL 32792 and is currently estimated at $764,187, approximately $309 per square foot. 1253 Burning Tree Ln is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Brookshire Elementary, Glenridge Middle, and Winter Park High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,604 | $253,406 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,604 | $253,406 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,290 | $246,744 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,290 | $232,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,881 | $226,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,841 | $219,442 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,727 | $216,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,813 | $211,546 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,792 | $207,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,760 | $324,335 | $150,000 | $174,335 |
| 2016 | $2,701 | $285,369 | $130,000 | $155,369 |
| 2015 | $2,765 | $279,614 | $90,000 | $189,614 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $248,601 | $75,000 | $173,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map