1253 E Adele St Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $990,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,501
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 E Adele St, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $933,211, approximately $621 per square foot. 1253 E Adele St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Pham Minh Hai
Bought by
Pham Loc Tien and Nguyen Kim Oanh
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Pham Minh Hai
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,500
Outstanding Balance
$146,974
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$786,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Alonso Reveriana and Sanchez Alejandro
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas and Morgan Stanley Abs Capital Inc Msac 2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2006
Sold by
Sanchez Alejandro and Alonso Reveriana
Bought by
Sanchez Alejandro and Alonso Reveriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Alonso Reveriana
Bought by
Sanchez Alejandro and Alonso Reveriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Sanchez Alejandro
Bought by
Alonso Reveriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Kao Wen Ming and Kao Bih Ju
Bought by
Alonso Reveriana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$249,600
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pham Loc Tien | -- | None Available | |
| Pham Minh Hai | $310,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $293,250 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Alejandro | -- | Multiple | |
| Sanchez Alejandro | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Alonso Reveriana | -- | Landwood Title Company | |
| Alonso Reveriana | $312,000 | Landwood Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pham Minh Hai | $232,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alejandro | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alejandro | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alonso Reveriana | $249,600 | |
| Closed | Alonso Reveriana | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,625 | $400,148 | $313,986 | $86,162 |
| 2024 | $4,625 | $392,302 | $307,829 | $84,473 |
| 2023 | $4,526 | $384,610 | $301,793 | $82,817 |
| 2022 | $4,467 | $377,069 | $295,875 | $81,194 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $369,676 | $290,074 | $79,602 |
| 2020 | $4,453 | $365,886 | $287,100 | $78,786 |
| 2019 | $4,320 | $358,712 | $281,470 | $77,242 |
| 2018 | $4,230 | $351,679 | $275,951 | $75,728 |
| 2017 | $4,063 | $344,784 | $270,540 | $74,244 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $338,024 | $265,235 | $72,789 |
| 2015 | $4,013 | $332,947 | $261,251 | $71,696 |
| 2014 | $3,766 | $326,426 | $256,134 | $70,292 |
Source: Public Records
Map