1253 Evergreen Ave Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,775
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Evergreen Ave, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $422,093, approximately $237 per square foot. 1253 Evergreen Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Lexington Des Plaines I Llc
Bought by
Son Steven J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,385
Outstanding Balance
$131,375
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$290,718
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Son Steven J | $243,000 | Cti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Son Steven J | $218,385 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,035 | $37,000 | $3,967 | $33,033 |
| 2024 | $7,035 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2023 | $6,839 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2022 | $6,839 | $30,000 | $5,500 | $24,500 |
| 2021 | $6,716 | $25,179 | $678 | $24,501 |
| 2020 | $6,671 | $25,179 | $678 | $24,501 |
| 2019 | $6,606 | $27,977 | $678 | $27,299 |
| 2018 | $6,503 | $25,178 | $600 | $24,578 |
| 2017 | $6,405 | $25,178 | $600 | $24,578 |
| 2016 | $6,997 | $25,178 | $600 | $24,578 |
| 2015 | $6,561 | $21,703 | $522 | $21,181 |
| 2014 | $6,423 | $21,703 | $522 | $21,181 |
| 2013 | $6,263 | $21,703 | $522 | $21,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map