1253 Via Candelas Oceanside, CA 92056
Ivey Ranch-Rancho Del Oro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $956,000 - $1,100,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,029
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1253 Via Candelas, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $1,037,237, approximately $511 per square foot. 1253 Via Candelas is a home with nearby schools including Ivey Ranch Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Rdo The Vistas Llc
Bought by
Aguilera Fox Ryan Christopher and Aguilera Fox Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$544,792
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilera Fox Ryan Christopher | $681,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Aguilera Fox Ryan Christopher | $544,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,124 | $744,756 | $371,836 | $372,920 |
| 2024 | $8,124 | $730,154 | $364,546 | $365,608 |
| 2023 | $7,872 | $715,839 | $357,399 | $358,440 |
| 2022 | $7,752 | $701,804 | $350,392 | $351,412 |
| 2021 | $7,781 | $688,044 | $343,522 | $344,522 |
| 2020 | $7,539 | $680,990 | $340,000 | $340,990 |
| 2019 | $1,961 | $174,656 | $145,656 | $29,000 |
| 2018 | $1,618 | $142,800 | $142,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map