12530 Oak Ct Yucaipa, CA 92399
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,796
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12530 Oak Ct, Yucaipa, CA 92399 and is currently estimated at $622,884, approximately $346 per square foot. 12530 Oak Ct is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Dunlap Elementary, Park View Middle School, and Yucaipa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Taylor Thurman E and Taylor Lucille
Bought by
Savage Jerry L and Savage Charlotte
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,250
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savage Jerry L | $127,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Savage Jerry L | $76,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,368 | $206,132 | $54,871 | $151,261 |
| 2024 | $2,296 | $202,090 | $53,795 | $148,295 |
| 2023 | $2,285 | $198,127 | $52,740 | $145,387 |
| 2022 | $2,258 | $194,242 | $51,706 | $142,536 |
| 2021 | $2,229 | $190,433 | $50,692 | $139,741 |
| 2020 | $7,756 | $181,553 | $50,171 | $131,382 |
| 2019 | $8,030 | $177,993 | $49,187 | $128,806 |
| 2018 | $7,646 | $174,503 | $48,223 | $126,280 |
| 2017 | $7,560 | $171,081 | $47,277 | $123,804 |
| 2016 | $7,503 | $167,726 | $46,350 | $121,376 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $165,207 | $45,654 | $119,553 |
| 2014 | $1,920 | $161,971 | $44,760 | $117,211 |
Source: Public Records
Map