12535 Eldel Rd Pine Grove, CA 95665
Estimated Value: $436,665 - $493,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,922
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12535 Eldel Rd, Pine Grove, CA 95665 and is currently estimated at $462,166, approximately $240 per square foot. 12535 Eldel Rd is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Pine Grove Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Snyder Robert A and Snyder Ladele J
Bought by
Snyder Robert A and Snyder Ladele J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Robert A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,969 | $379,066 | $79,819 | $299,247 |
| 2024 | $3,969 | $371,634 | $78,254 | $293,380 |
| 2023 | $3,893 | $364,348 | $76,720 | $287,628 |
| 2022 | $3,790 | $357,205 | $75,216 | $281,989 |
| 2021 | $3,699 | $350,202 | $73,742 | $276,460 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $346,612 | $72,986 | $273,626 |
| 2019 | $3,594 | $339,816 | $71,555 | $268,261 |
| 2018 | $3,527 | $333,153 | $70,152 | $263,001 |
| 2017 | $3,462 | $326,622 | $68,777 | $257,845 |
| 2016 | $3,396 | $320,219 | $67,429 | $252,790 |
| 2015 | $3,350 | $315,410 | $66,417 | $248,993 |
| 2014 | $3,285 | $309,232 | $65,116 | $244,116 |
Source: Public Records
Map