1254 Culbert Dr Marion, VA 24354
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Culbert Dr, Marion, VA 24354 and is currently estimated at $264,043, approximately $124 per square foot. 1254 Culbert Dr is a home located in Smyth County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School, Marion Middle School, and Marion Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2008
Sold by
Garnett Mary Lou J and Lewis Garnett R
Bought by
Perry Michael E and Perry Jacqulin R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Michael E | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perry Michael E | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,315 | $222,900 | $30,000 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $1,315 | $222,900 | $30,000 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $1,058 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2022 | $1,058 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2020 | $1,058 | $143,000 | $25,000 | $118,000 |
| 2019 | $989 | $133,700 | $25,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $989 | $133,700 | $25,000 | $108,700 |
| 2017 | $989 | $133,700 | $25,000 | $108,700 |
| 2016 | $989 | $133,700 | $25,000 | $108,700 |
| 2015 | $989 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,022 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map