1254 E Miner Rd Cleveland, OH 44124
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $219,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,230
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 E Miner Rd, Cleveland, OH 44124 and is currently estimated at $212,344, approximately $172 per square foot. 1254 E Miner Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School, Corpus Christi Academy, and Saint Paschal Baylon School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1992
Sold by
Demarco Mary
Bought by
Demarco Mary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1990
Sold by
Kwait Dale Bernard Aka
Bought by
Demarco Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1988
Sold by
Lorette Soltis
Bought by
Kwait Dale Bernard Aka
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1983
Sold by
Soltis Frank J and Soltis Lorette
Bought by
Lorette Soltis
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Soltis Frank J and Soltis Lorette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Demarco Mary | $45,000 | -- | |
| Demarco Mary | $83,000 | -- | |
| Kwait Dale Bernard Aka | $70,000 | -- | |
| Lorette Soltis | -- | -- | |
| Soltis Frank J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $62,930 | $11,025 | $51,905 |
| 2024 | $4,121 | $62,930 | $11,025 | $51,905 |
| 2023 | $3,352 | $47,150 | $10,050 | $37,100 |
| 2022 | $3,456 | $47,150 | $10,050 | $37,100 |
| 2021 | $3,421 | $47,150 | $10,050 | $37,100 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $40,290 | $8,580 | $31,710 |
| 2019 | $3,093 | $115,100 | $24,500 | $90,600 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $40,290 | $8,580 | $31,710 |
| 2017 | $3,013 | $36,890 | $7,560 | $29,330 |
| 2016 | $2,990 | $36,890 | $7,560 | $29,330 |
| 2015 | $2,764 | $36,890 | $7,560 | $29,330 |
| 2014 | $2,764 | $36,890 | $7,560 | $29,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map