1254 E Stanford St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
972
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 E Stanford St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $178,199, approximately $183 per square foot. 1254 E Stanford St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2008
Sold by
Christensen William O
Bought by
Otwell Jason and Otwell Bonnie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Otwell Jason | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,021 | $20,490 | $5,420 | $15,070 |
| 2024 | $1,000 | $18,640 | $4,520 | $14,120 |
| 2023 | $994 | $18,640 | $4,520 | $14,120 |
| 2022 | $982 | $17,990 | $4,520 | $13,470 |
| 2021 | $982 | $17,990 | $4,520 | $13,470 |
| 2020 | $904 | $15,830 | $4,520 | $11,310 |
| 2019 | $879 | $15,830 | $4,520 | $11,310 |
| 2018 | $820 | $14,780 | $4,520 | $10,260 |
| 2017 | $812 | $13,550 | $4,520 | $9,030 |
| 2016 | $743 | $13,550 | $4,520 | $9,030 |
| 2015 | $736 | $13,550 | $4,520 | $9,030 |
| 2014 | $741 | $13,550 | $4,520 | $9,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map