Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Goldsworthy
Compass
(805) 570-1289
7 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,781,000 - $5,186,000
Strategically located between Montecito's Upper and Lower Villages, this debris flow lot has plans for renovation. The single level Nantucket-style cottage is designed for dual living and is located in Cold Springs School District.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rowbottam Stephen D | $518,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| G M Hock Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rowbottam Stephen D | $362,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | Sold | $518,000 | -20.3% | -- |
| 05/25/2020 05/25/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/06/2020 01/06/20 | For Sale | $650,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,568 | $1,734,628 | $554,628 | $1,180,000 |
| 2023 | $13,568 | $935,034 | $535,034 | $400,000 |
| 2022 | $9,767 | $708,360 | $578,360 | $130,000 |
| 2021 | $5,582 | $518,000 | $518,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,931 | $459,000 | $459,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,741 | $1,318,791 | $1,318,791 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,570 | $242,423 | $242,423 | $0 |
| 2017 | $23,167 | $2,076,022 | $1,584,480 | $491,542 |
| 2016 | $22,463 | $2,035,316 | $1,553,412 | $481,904 |
| 2014 | $21,690 | $1,965,475 | $1,500,107 | $465,368 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Goldsworthy
Compass
(805) 570-1289
7 in this area
71 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Pippa Davis
Compass
(805) 886-0174
8 in this area
72 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Terence Alemann
Alemann and Associates
(805) 637-3378
7 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Santa Barbara Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20-47
APN: 011-120-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.