1254 Fairway Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $351,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,496
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Fairway Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $333,018, approximately $222 per square foot. 1254 Fairway Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Friendship Valley Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2020
Sold by
Fuhrman Matthew C and Estate Of Nina M Fuhrman
Bought by
Boyle James Kyle and Bailey Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,015
Outstanding Balance
$192,661
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$140,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Patton & Fairways Limited
Bought by
Fuhrman Nina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1992
Sold by
Fairways Land Inc
Bought by
Patton-Fairways Limited
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyle James Kyle | $220,000 | Community Ttl Stlmt Group Ll | |
| Fuhrman Nina M | $123,900 | -- | |
| Patton-Fairways Limited | $648,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyle James Kyle | $216,015 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,149 | $246,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,012 | $238,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,875 | $230,700 | $74,000 | $156,700 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $222,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,264 | $214,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,954 | $207,000 | $74,000 | $133,000 |
| 2019 | $3,199 | $202,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $198,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,171 | $194,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map