1254 Orion Ct Merced, CA 95348
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1254 Orion Ct, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $418,806, approximately $211 per square foot. 1254 Orion Ct is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Rudolph Rivera Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2025
Sold by
Greenwood Michelle
Bought by
Greenwood James
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2021
Sold by
Greenwood James and Greenwood Michelle
Bought by
Greenwood James and Greenwood Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2020
Sold by
Greenwood James R and Greenwood Michelle D
Bought by
Greenwood James and Greenwood Michelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Greenwood Mrc
Bought by
Greenwood James R and Greenwood Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,225
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Merced Shadow Creek Lp
Bought by
Greenwood James R and Greenwood Michelle D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,361
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood James | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Greenwood James | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Greenwood James | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwood James R | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Greenwood James R | $310,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Greenwood James | $205,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood James R | $172,225 | |
| Previous Owner | Greenwood James R | $187,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,315 | $215,486 | $30,779 | $184,707 |
| 2024 | $3,315 | $211,262 | $30,176 | $181,086 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $207,121 | $29,585 | $177,536 |
| 2022 | $3,165 | $203,060 | $29,005 | $174,055 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $199,080 | $28,437 | $170,643 |
| 2020 | $3,100 | $197,040 | $28,146 | $168,894 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $193,178 | $27,595 | $165,583 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $189,391 | $27,054 | $162,337 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $185,678 | $26,524 | $159,154 |
| 2016 | $2,886 | $182,038 | $26,004 | $156,034 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $179,305 | $25,614 | $153,691 |
| 2014 | $2,787 | $175,794 | $25,113 | $150,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map